North Aiken Elementary Home Page
« May 2017 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

 

It's official! We have moved to our new District website, now located at acpsd.net. Please take a moment to visit and explore our new online home for updated information on all items related to Aiken County Public Schools.
á
As a reminder, our individual school web pages will continue to link back to School Fusion (hosted at this site) until the start of the new school year when all school-related pages will make the transition to our new web platform.
á
Thank you for your continued interest in and support of Aiken County Public Schools, and welcome to acpsd.net! á


Principal
Elisa Sanders-Pee
 
Assistant Principal
Clyde Jobes
 
Guidance Counselor
Dr. Robert Johnson
Kendra Williams

Instructional Coach
Cathy Hamilton
Paige Leopard

 Bookkeeper/Secretary
Debora Kelly
 
Receptionist/Secretary
Shirley Hayward
 
 Attendance Aide/RTI  Aide
Cynthia Brazzell
 
BMR Aide
 

PALS Teacher
Lynda Green 
 
PALS Assistant
Tammie Posey

Pre-Kindergarten Teachers
Sonya Corley
LaSonya McCain

 Pre-Kindergarten Assistant
Adena Moore
Debra Pough
  
Kindergarten Teachers
Gwendolyn Byrd
Pam Cantrell
Beverly Franklin
Melissa Robinson
 
Kindergarten Assistants
Mary C. Clark
Catona Cleveland
Alice Hair
Linda Rhoden
   
First Grade Teachers
Tyisha Carter
Curtis Dawkins
Melissa Henry
Zoi James
Janice Koon
 
Second Grade Teachers
Chalise Herrera
Elizabeth Hiller
Kathy Mathis
Tersea Spann
Shantia Wheeler
 
Third Grade Teachers
Desiree Pernell
Erin Smith
Yvonne Fogarty


Fourth Grade Teachers
Jennifer Lee
Quinton McClary
Shenikka Jackson
 
 Fifth Grade Teachers
Delorise Childs
Debbie Freeman
Joanna Siders
Jane Timmerman
 
Support Services Teachers
Lisa Cadwallader
  Edwina Holman
Kelly Glisson
Betty Puckett
 
Instructional Assistants
Katie Alexander
Linda Bright
Ann Fox
Ester Garcia
Julia Major
Janet Seigler

Special Area Teachers
Alma Finnie (P.E.)
Kayatria Jones (Technology/ Gifted & Talented )
Susan Moyer (Media Center)
Crystal Pontoo (Assistant/RTI Aide)
Amber Quarles (Art)
 Megan Middleton (Music)
 
Reading Recovery/ Intervention Teachers
Cheryl Bennett
Mary Diggs
 
SOAR Teacher
Margaret Fussell
 
ESOL Teacher
Tina Richardson
 
Speech Clinicians
 
School Psychologist
Philip Young
 
ABT
Mary Ann Bennett
   
Instructional Technology
Cindy Gleaton
 
ACT 135/Title I District Coordinator
Joel Deer
  
School Nurse
Aimee Simon
 
Title I Student Service Worker
Adrienne Harris
 
Building and Grounds Staff
Ronald Priester - Building & Grounds Supervisor
James Oliphant
Marvetta Walker
Leroy Williams
 
Cafeteria Manager
April Ingram
 
 Cafeteria Staff
 Amy Adriano
Deloise Gordon
 Deborah Holder
Roxanne Kooy
 Sandra Rosin
   Teri Strickland